Calendar

February 2020
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
8
9
15
16
22
23
29

"New student" EEP Registration Feb3-28th

Time: All Day

February 3rd to February 28th

PINK SHIRT DAY

Time: All Day

 

Fallwell- Galt

Time: 9:05 am - 10:50 am

 

Cardamone- Galt

Time: 10:45 am - 12:45 pm

 

Arby's Hot Lunch- Gr. 4-5

Time: 12:35 pm - 1:05 pm

 

Gr. 5- Basketball Game

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

 

Edis (Lac)-Galt

Time: 9:05 am - 10:50 am

 

Handbells Group A

Time: 10:00 am - 10:37 am

 

Cline- Galt

Time: 10:45 am - 12:30 pm

 

Rocky Mountain Book Club

Time: 3:25 pm - 3:55 pm

 

Gr. 5- Basketball Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

 

Gr. 5- Basketball Tournament

Time: 12:30 pm - 3:30 pm

 

Handbell Group A

Time: 10:00 am - 10:35 am

 

Drama Group B

Time: 10:15 am - 10:45 am

 

Gr. 4 Field Trip- Round Table Gamerie

Time: 1:15 pm - 3:00 pm

 

Scientists in School- Speelman

Time: All Day

 

Handbell Group B

Time: 7:30 am - 8:15 am

 

Drama Group C

Time: 10:15 am - 10:45 am

 

Deadline Mary Browns Hot Lunch

Time: All Day

 

Drama Group A

Time: 10:15 am - 10:45 am

 

Handbell Group B

Time: 10:00 am - 10:30 am

 

Drama Group B

Time: 10:15 am - 10:45 am

 

Gr. 4 Parent Night- Games night

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

 

School Council Meeting

Time: 7:00 pm - 7:00 pm

 

Handbell Group A

Time: 7:30 am - 8:15 am

 

Drama group C

Time: 10:15 am - 10:45 am

 

Gr. 3- "Looking At Lethbridge"- Public forum

Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

 

Rocky Mountain Book Club

Time: 3:25 pm - 3:55 pm

 

Beach Day

Time: All Day

 

Drama- Group A

Time: 12:52 pm - 1:15 pm

 

St. Patrick's Day

Time: All Day

 

"Love" award assembly

Time: 8:45 am - 9:45 am

 

Handbells Group A

Time: 10:00 am - 10:35 am

 

Drama Group B

Time: 10:15 am - 10:45 am

 

Singing for our soup kitchen- Fundraiser

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:45 pm
Location: Southminister United Church

West Side School Communities come together to make music and raise money for the Lethbridge Soup Kitchen.

No Kindergarten- P/T interviews

Time: All Day

 

Celebration of Learning

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

 

No Kindergarten- P/T interviews

Time: All Day

 

Handbell Group B

Time: 7:30 am - 8:15 am

 

Drama- Group C

Time: 10:15 am - 10:45 am

 

No School in PM

Time: 11:45 am - 3:20 pm

 

No School

Time: All Day

 

Drama- Group A

Time: 10:15 am - 10:45 am

 

Handbell- Group B

Time: 7:30 am - 8:15 am

 

Cline/Edis- Greenhaven

Time: 9:00 am - 11:00 am

 

Gr.5- Curling

Time: 9:00 am - 11:30 am
Location: ATB Centre

 

Mary Browns Hot Lunch- Gr. 1-3

Time: 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

 

Drama- Group B

Time: 12:45 pm - 1:15 pm

 

Fallwell/Cardamone-Greenhaven

Time: 9:00 am - 11:00 am

 

Mary Browns Hot Lunch- Gr. 4&5

Time: 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

 

Choir to Festival

Time: 12:45 pm - 2:15 pm

 

Handbells- Group A

Time: 7:30 am - 8:15 am

 

Gr. 2- Scientists in school

Time: 8:30 am - 11:45 am

 

Gr. 5- Curling

Time: 9:00 am - 11:30 am
Location: ATB Centre

 

Drama- Group C

Time: 10:15 am - 10:45 am

 

Gr. 2- Scientists in school

Time: 12:30 pm - 3:15 pm

 

Rocky Mountain Book Award Book Club

Time: 3:25 pm - 3:55 pm

 

Gr. 5- Curling

Time: 9:00 am - 11:30 am
Location: ATB Centre

 

Drama- Group A

Time: 10:15 am - 10:45 am

 

Drama- Group B

Time: 10:15 am - 10:45 am

 

Handbells to Festival

Time: 11:45 am - 1:45 pm

 

Deadline Subway Hot Lunch

Time: All Day

 

School Council Meeting

Time: 7:00 pm - 7:00 pm

 

Easter Break

Time: All Day

 

No School- PL Day

Time: All Day

 

Return to School

Time: All Day

 

Deadline Booster Juice

Time: All Day

 

Subway Hot Lunch- Gr. 1-3

Time: 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

 

Subway Hot Lunch Gr. 4 & 5

Time: 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

 

Booster Juice- Gr. 1-5

Time: 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

 

School Council Meeting

Time: 7:00 pm - 7:00 pm

 

Victoria Day- No School

Time: All Day

 

No school- PL Day

Time: All Day

 

Annual General School Council Meeting

Time: 7:00 pm - 7:00 pm

 

Last Day of School For Students

Time: All Day