June 2018

Previous
Next
  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 1
    • 9:30 Run for Fun
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
    • 11:45 Gr 4, 5 Chess Club
  • 5
    • 11:45 Free Hot Lunch Gr 1, 2, 3
    • 11:45 Gr 4 Drama Club
    • 12:30p Kubik and Malek Blanket Ceremony
    • 1:30p Nelson to SAAG
  • 6
    • 10:00 G S Lakie Band Concert
    • 11:45 Free Hot Lunch Gr 4, 5
    • 11:45 Gr 4 Drama Club
    • 12:30p Nelson and Horvey Blanket Ceremony
  • 7
    • 8:15 Trotter Only No Classes
    • 11:45 Gr 4, 5 Chess Club
    • 5:30p Kindergarter Orientation for 2018-2019
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
    • 11:45 Gr 4, 5 Chess Club
    • 12:30p Lowe to Fort Whoop Up
  • 12
    • 11:45 Gr 4 Drama Club
    • 12:30p Lacanilao Class to Fort Whoop Up
  • 13
    • 8:00 Gr 4 Historical Tour Field Trip
    • 7:00p School Council
  • 14
    • 8:30 Kindergarten Family Celebration
    • 11:45 Gr 4, 5 Chess Club
    • 12:00p Kubik and Nelson to Coalbanks
  • 15
    • 10:00 Learning Commons Closes (all books to be returned)
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
    • 9:00 Hewko to Fort Whoop Up
    • 10:30 Staff Farewell Assembly
    • 11:45 Gr 4, 5 Chess Club
    • 12:25p Gr 5 Band Instrument Sessions
    • 12:30p Fallwell Class to Fort Whoop Up
    • 12:30p Gr 4 Swimming
  • 19
    • 8:00 Gr 2 Boat Launch
    • 11:45 Gr 4 Drama Club
  • 20
    • 7:00 Gr 5 Field Trip to Calgary
    • 8:30 Scientist in School visit Seaman Class
    • 9:30 Fallwell Class to Helen Schuler
    • 11:45 Gr 4 Drama Club
  • 21
    • 7:30 National Aboriginal Day
    • 8:15 Beachwear Day
    • 8:15 Scientist in School Visit Speelman
    • 11:45 Gr 4, 5 Chess Club
    • 12:45p Spirit Assembly
  • 22
    • 8:30 Gr 5 Wetland/Disc Golf Day
    • 9:30 Lowe, Lacanilao to Helen Schuler
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
    • 8:30 Div II Sports Day
    • 11:45 Gr 4, 5 Chess Club
  • 26
    • 8:30 Div I Sport Day
    • 11:45 Gr 4 Drama Club
  • 27
    • 8:15 Kindergarten Last Day
    • 9:00 Gr 4 Fun in the Sun
    • 9:15 Gr 1 Year End Picnic
    • 11:45 Gr 4 Drama Club
    • 12:00p Gr 3 Year End Party
  • 28
    • 8:30 Gr 5 Farewell Assembly
    • 11:35 Report Cards
    • 11:35 Gr 1 to 5 Last Day
    • 11:35 Dismissal Gr 1 to 5
  • 29
  • 30
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •